Lia von Blarer

Actor

Awards - Selection

2022 Youth Topia | Best Director Best Production

2022 New Faces Award | Nomination

2021 Youth Topia Filmfestival Cottbus Youth Award |

2021 Youth Topia Hessischer Filmpreis |

2021 Youth Topia Zurich Film Festival Audience Award |

2021 Mapa | Grimme Preis

2020 Mapa | Deutscher Fernsehpreis

2019 Caspar David Friedrich Stipendium |

2017 Förder- und Studienpreis Schauspiel Migros Kulturprozent |

2016 Studienpreis Schauspiel Migros Kulturprozent |

Film / TV - Selection

2023 |
Kafka | TV series | Director: David Schalko | Superfilm Filmproduktion
2023 |
Bad Influencer | TV series | Director: Melanie Waelde | Tellux Film | SWR
2022 |
Der Wald in mir | Cinema film | Director: Sebastian Fritzsch | 2Pilots
2022 |
Die Frau gegenüber (AT) | Short film | Director: Christine Hürzeler | Kaleo La Belle
2022 |
Theresa Wolff - Dreck | TV movie (series) | Director: Hansjörg Thurn | Tanja Ziegler | ZDF
2022 |
MaPa 2 | Series | Director: Jano Ben Chaabane | Laura Bull | ARD, RBB
2022 |
hildensaga. ein königinnendrama | theatre | Director: Roger Vontobel | Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2021 |
Eldorado KaDeWe | Mini series | Director: Julia von Heinz | Oliver Berben, Alicia Remirez, Sarah Kirkegaard, Benjamin Benedict | ARD
2021 |
Lola 4 | Short film | Director: Naemi Büchtemann | dffb
2020 |
99 Moons | Cinema film | Director: Jan Gassmann | Zodiac Pictures
2020 |
Blinde Flecken | Short film | Director: Luis Schubert | Dffb
2020 |
G.O.U.L.E. | theatre | Director: David Czesienski | Robert Hartmann | Théatre de la Manufacture Nancy / Saarländisches Staatstheater
2020 |
Ein Käfig ging einen Vogel suchen | theatre | Director: Lia von Blarer | Sommercasino Basel
2019 |
Youth Topia | Cinema film | Director: Dennis Stormer | Tellfilm, Sehstern Filmproduktion
2019 |
AdBlockers - Wir sabotieren Werbung | Other
2019 |
Einstein WG | Series | Director: Matthias Bollwerk | SRF, UFA X | SRF, UFA X
2019 |
Platonow | theatre | Director: Klemens Hegen | Staatstheater Stuttgart
2019 |
William Shakespeares Blade Runner 0.2 oder Die unerträgliche Lynchigkeit des Seins | theatre | Director: Roman Senkl | HfS Ernst Busch Berlin
2019 |
MaPa | Series | Director: Jano Ben Chaabane | Laura Bull | RBB, Joyn
2019 |
Dichterliebe | theatre | Director: Lia von Blarer | Sommercasino Basel
2018 |
Théâtre Mort | theatre | Director: Clément Bondu | Les Plateaux Sauvages Paris
2018 |
FACE2FIST | Director: Valentin Herleth | HS Mainz | Kurzfilm
2018 |
Oedipe de Sénèque | theatre | Director: Cédric Gourmelon | ESAD Paris
2017 |
Jehn&John | Director: Timo Hastenpflug
2017 |
Let Rome In Tiber Melt | theatre | Director: David Czesienski + Holle Münster (Prinzip Gonzo) | Katharinensaal Rostock
2017 |
Das Streben der drei Schwestern nach Fäkalität | theatre | Director: Sören Hornung | Studio Rostock
2017 |
EUCH DAS PARADIES | Director: F.C.K. Kollektiv
2016 |
Sex und Liebe | theatre | Director: Sewan Latchinian | Katharinensaal Rostock
2016 |
Asyl-Dialoge | theatre | Director: Michael Ruf | Festival contre le racisme Rostock
2015 |
Sehen Sie es doch mal ARTE (AT) | Pilot | Director: Thorsten Berrar | Strandgutmedia GmbH | ARTE, ZDF
2015 |
norway.today | theatre | Director: Sewan Latchinian | Volkstheater Rostock
2013 |
Lost in the Living | Director: Robert Manson | El Zorrero Films [ie]

Theatre - Selection

Audio

Languages: German: native-language, English: fluent, French: fluent, Spanish: medium

Residence: Paris, Berlin

Place of birth: Baselland + Berlin

Nationality: German, Swiss

Year of birth: 1992

Height: 170

Hair: Blond

Eyes: blue gray

Training: École supérieure d'art dramatique Paris (2017-2018) Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock (2014-2018)

Dialects: Basel German: only when required, Berlin German: only when required, Swiss-German

Accents: English, French: only when required, Swiss: only when required

Musical instruments: Singing (Chanson, Punk) piano (basic) guitar (basic)

Dance: Standard, Contact Impro, Contemporary, Step-dance

Sports: Unicycle, Horse riding, Tennis, Soccer, Acrobatics, Kickboxing, Swim, Snowboard, Martial Arts, Volleyball, Swordplay, Surfing, Fencing (stage), Rifle shooting

Driving licence: Car class