Alev Irmak

Actor

Awards

2015 Anerkennungspreis "Kulturpreis Vorarlberg" |

2014 Nestroypreis für die Beste Off-Produktion "Habe die Ehre" |

Film / TV

2024 |
How To Sell Drugs Online Fast | TV series | Director: Arne Feldhusen, Facundo V Scalerandi | btf GmbH | Netflix
2023 |
I am the Greatest | Feature film | Director: Marlene Bischof, Nicolai Zeitler | HFF München, ZDF Das kleine Fernsehspiel
2023 |
Vena | Short film | Director: Chiara Fleischhacker | Neue Bioskop Television, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2023 |
A Better Place | TV series | Director: Anne Berrached, Konstantin Bock, showrunner Alexander Lindh | Komplizen Film, Studiocanal Series | WDR
2023 |
Der Metzger traut sich | TV movie | Director: Michael Podogil | Satel Film | Servus TV
2022 |
Damaged Lemons | Feature film | Director: Naëmi Ada | dffb
2022 |
Manta Manta 2 | Feature film | Director: Til Schweiger | Constantin Film
2022 |
untitled Disney+ series | Pilot | Director: Mike Barker | Disney+ / Star
2022 |
Das Großstadtrevier | TV series | Director: Torsten Wacker | Letterbox Filmproduktion | ARD
2022 |
Himmel, Herrgott, Sakrament | TV series | Director: Franz Xaver Bogner | Maze Pictures | ARD, BR
2022 |
Stralsund - Der lange Schatten | TV series | Director: Lars Henning | Network Movie | ZDF
2021 |
Ein Fall für zwei | TV movie | Director: Bettina Braun | Odeon Fiction | ZDF
2021 |
Die Kanzlei | TV series | Director: Torsten Wacker | Letterbox Filmproduktion | ARD
2021 |
Morden in Norden | TV series | Director: Dirk Pientka | ndF Hamburg | ARD
2021 |
Vorstadtweiber | TV movie | Director: Harald Sicheritz | MR Film | ORF
2020 |
Vorstadtweiber | Director: Mirjam Unger | MR Film | ORF
2020 |
Am Anschlag - Die Macht der Kränkung | Mini series | Director: Umut Dag | Tivoli Film, Mona Film | ZDF Neo
2020 |
Schnell ermittelt | Director: Michi Ribl | MR Film | ORF
2019 |
Dennstein & Schwarz - Rufschädigung | Director: Michael Rowitz | Film 27 | ORF, ARD
2018 |
Walking on Sunshine | TV series | Director: Andreas Kopriva | Dor Film | ORF
2018 |
Womit haben wir das verdient | Director: Eva Spreizhofer | Mona Film
2017 |
Der große Tag | Short film | Director: Willi Kubica | Filmakademie BW/La Fémis
2016 |
Copstories - Stille Nacht (Weihnachtsspecial) | Director: Barbara Eder | Gebhardt Productions | ORF
2016 |
SOKO Leipzig | Director: Oren Schmuckler | UFA Fiction, ZDF
2015 |
Copstories 4 | Director: Barbara Eder | TV-Serie, Gebhardt Productions
2014 |
Copstories 3 | Director: Barbara Eder, Umut Dag, Michi Riebl | Gebhardt Productions, ORF
2014 |
Die Tigerinnen | Short film | Director: Camilla Feiks | Filmakademie Wien
2014 |
TATORT - Die Feigheit des Löwen | TV movie | Director: Marvin Kren | NDR, CineCentrum Berlin
2014 |
Planet Ottakring | Director: Michi Ribl | Prismafilm
2014 |
Altes Geld | Director: David Schalko | TV-Serie, Superfilm
2013 |
Die Kraft die du mir gibst | Director: Zoltan Spirandelli | ORF, ARD, Degeto
2013 |
Copstories 2 | Series | Director: diverse | Gebhardt Productions | ORF
2011 |
KUMA | Feature film | Director: Umut Dag | Wega Film
2011 |
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien | Series | Director: diverse | ORF, ZDF
2011 |
Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert | Director: Hüseyin Tabak | Dor Film / Filmakademie
2010 |
Local Heroes | Feature film | Director: Henning Backhaus | Wega Film
2010 |
Willkommen in Wien | Short film | Director: Nikolaus Leytner | Allegro Film
2010 |
Die Lottosieger | Series | Director: Leo Bauer

Theatre

Audio

Languages: German: native-language, Turkish: native-language, English: medium

Residence: Berlin

Nationality: Austrian

Year of birth: 1980

Hair: Black

Eyes: brown

Dialects: Austrian, Viennese, Vorarlbergerisch

Accents: Austrian, Turkish

Dance: Hip Hop (good), Standard (good), Oriental Dance (good), Kurdish Folk Dance (good), Turkish Folk Dance (good), Latin American Dance (good)

Sports: Yoga, Boxing, Karate, Bowling, Fitness, Pilates, Handball, Badminton, Fistball, Gymnastics, Sport of running, Thai boxing, Martial Arts, Volleyball, Stage combat, Diving (bottle)