won: "Best Shortfilm" for "Familienzuwachs", Hessian Filmaward 2017
2023 | Sieger Sein | DCM Productions | Feature film | Director: Soleen Yusef
2023 | Made In Germany | Studio Zentral | ARD Mediathek | TV series | Director: Ozan Mermer
2023 | Die jungen Ärzte | Saxonia Media Filmproduktion | ARD Degeto | TV series | Director: Sebastian Klees
2023 | Neuer Wind im alten Land (AT) | Real Film Berlin | ZDF | TV movie | Director: Esther Gronenborn
2022 | Lamento | Kunsthochschule Burg Giebichenstein | Short film | Director: Binha Haase
2022 | Soko Hamburg | Network Movie | ZDF | TV series | Director: Tarek Roehlinger
2022 | Es brennt | Stereo Films | Feature film | Director: Erol Afsin
2022 | Iconic | Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg | Short film | Director: Sinan Sevinc
2022 | Lamia | Turbokultur | ARD Degeto | TV series | Director: Süheyla Schwenk
2022 | The Full Monty | Little Island Productions | Disney+ | TV series | Director: Andrew Chaplin, Catherine Morshead
2022 | Tender Hearts | Odeon Fiction | Sky Deutschland | TV series | Director: Pola Beck
2022 | Usedom Krimi | Polyphon | ARD Degeto | TV series | Director: Grzegorz Muskala
2021 | Then you run | Made for Film | Sky Deutschland | TV movie | Director: Delyth Thomas
2021 | Lauchhammer | Moovie GmbH | RBB, MDR | TV series | Director: Till Franzen
2021 | Geheimkommando Familie | FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg | TV movie | Director: Christina Adler *Schiewe
2021 | Soko Köln | Network Movie | ZDF | TV series | Director: Christian Werner
2021 | All You Need | UFA Fiction | ARD | TV series | Director: Benjamin Gutsche
2020 | The Perfect Mother | Nadcon Film, Quad Drama | ZDF, TF 1 | TV series | Director: Fred Garson
2020 | KI - Die letzte Erfindung | Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion | ZDF | TV movie | Director: Christian Twente
2020 | Sinjar | KaBoGa art & films | Feature film | Director: Anna M. Bofarull
2020 | Aysha | Short film | Director: Cengiz Akaygün
2018 | Das Fernglas | Short film | Director: Monica Vanesa Tedja
2017 | In Ayahs Augen | Hamburg Media School | Short film | Director: David Wagner
2017 | Carneval | Tivoli Film Produktion | ARD | TV movie | Director: Nicolai Rohde
2017 | The Man in the Case | dffb | Short film | Director: Alexandra Balteanu
2017 | Jiyan | dffb | Feature film | Director: Süheyla Schwenk
2017 | Zagros | Centre du Cinéma et de l'Audiovisuel de la Fédérat | Feature film | Director: Sahim Omar Kalifa | Ensemble-Hauptrolle
2017 | Strassenkaiser | Wolffpack Vision | Feature film | Director: Florian Peters
2017 | Grenze | Hamburg Media School | Short film | Director: David Wagner
2017 | Familienzuwachs | Mäksmy | Short film | Director: Teresa Hoerl | Ensemble-Hauptrolle
2016 | Tennis in Nablus | Ballhaus Naunynstraße | theatre | Director: Miraz Bezar
2015 | After Spring Comes Fall | HFF Potsdam-Babelsberg | Feature film | Director: Daniel Carsenty
2015 | Die Diplomatin | UFA Fiction | ARD | TV movie | Director: Elmar Fischer | Ensemble-Hauptrolle
2014 | Endlich Deutsch - "Basiswissen" | Eitelsonnenschein Film | WDR | TV series | Director: Ole Heller
2013 | Das Brautkleid | Short film | Director: Anette Assmy
2013 | Unter Feinden | Network Movie | ZDF | TV movie | Director: Lars Becker
2012 | Berlin -7° | Feature film | Director: Ramtin Lavafipour
2011 | Karaman | Feature film | Director: Tamer Yigit, Branka Prilic
2011 | Prellung | Short film | Director: Reihaneh Youzbashi Dizaji
2010 | Nachthexe | Hebbel am Ufer 3 | theatre | Director: Branka Prilic